Archive | Photos RSS for this section

New Promo Pic: Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart and Mackenzie Foy in Breaking Dawn Part II

Here’s a new promo pic for Breaking Dawn:  Part II released t0day from Entertainment Weekly!  This new shot is showing off a very stylish Bella and Edward AKA Mom & Dad with their new addition, Renesmee, hiding between them!

Keep your eyes open as they will be releasing more promo pics tomorrow!

Source  |   Special Thanks:  Thinking of Robvia.

Advertisements

Scan: Robert Pattinson & Betty White @ PCA’s in ‘People’

[Insert Awwwww‘s Here] LOL

FRONT ROW FRIENDS

Los Angeles, Jan. 11:  Betty White, who recently turned 90, and Robert Pattinson get to know each other at the People’s Choice Awards at the Nokia Theatre.

Oh, the things I could say here…  Oh, why not, right?  Here goes then:

  1. Helllloooooo, Mr. Jackman!  Lookin’ good but not as good as…. well, you-know-who!  ;-P
  2. Whoa… What’s up with Dolly Parton’s eyes? LOL
  3. Don’t Betty & Rob look adorable!!??!?!  *squees* LOL  Yes, I’d totally ship Rob-Betty or Whitenson or Bettybert… whatever we’re calling them these days!

This scan is from the January 30th issue of People Magazine, which is on newsstands now.

(Note:  By clicking the following link, you’re supporting my blog!  Thank you in advance!)

New Fan Photo: Robert Pattinson & Fans @ Sydney’s Premiere of ‘Water for Elephants’!

Here’s a photo of Rob & his fans at the Water for Elephants premiere in Sydney!   What a cute pic!

Source / Source Source / Source via The Pattinson Code!

New Photo of Rob, Kristen, Taylor & Bill with ‘Young Hearts’ Magazine Editor – Comic Con 2011

Here’s a new photo featuring Breaking Dawn’s director, Bill Condon with Taylor Lautner, ‘Young Hearts’ editor (who is also the current President of the Hollywood Foreign Press) Aika Takla-O’Reilly, Kristen Stewart, and Robert Pattinson during Comic Con 2011!


Interesting fun fact:  Ms. Takla-O’Reilly is also the current President of the Hollywood Foreign Press.  For those of you who watch the Golden Globes every year, you might be familiar with the fact that the winners generally thank this association in their acceptance speeches this is because they are the people who are responsible for the award ceremony in the first place.  Small world!  Hmm… Aside from Mr. Condon who has been previously graced with many Globes, I see a few other future nominees in this photo, don’t you? ;-P  There is hope!  *coughs*Robert Pattinson! *coughs* LOL!!

source | via | via | Special Thanks: ThinkingofRob.com

HQ Screencaps: ‘Breaking Dawn’ London Premiere’s Panoramic Photo

1600 x 1200 res - click+love+save! 😉

Here are some jumbo-style screencaps I did from the panoramic photo that was released of Rob, Kristen, & Taylor at the London premiere of Breaking Dawn.  Don’t they look snazzy? ;-P

Read More…

Screencaps: ‘Breaking Dawn’ Premiere in Los Angeles – MTV News

Yay!  Who wants more screencaps?  Meeee!!!

I snagged them from MTV News live feed.  Isn’t he so cute?!

 

Read More…

Screencaps: ‘Breaking Dawn’ Premiere in Los Angeles – Entertainment Tonight

Here’s a few screencaps I managed to snag of Rob on the Entertainment Tonight’s live feed for the Breaking Dawn premiere!

Read More…

‘People’ Discuss Robert Pattinson’s Unique Style

ROBERT PATTINSON: TEE DEVOTEE

Love ironic T-shirts? Then Rob is your guy. When he’s off the clock, the actor often sports clever tees topped with cozy flannel shirts – not to mention sneakers and a hat.

Source.

New Movie Still featuring Robert Pattinson & Uma Thurman in ‘Bel Ami’

Oh, Georges!

Is he mad?  Is he just thinking?  Looks kinda angry… can’t wait for this movie!

Source | Source | Special Thanks:  ThinkingofRob.com

Fan Pics: Robert Pattinson @ Handprint/Footprint Ceremony – Grauman’s Chinese Theatre in Los Angeles

What.A.Day!

As you know, today was Rob, Kristen & Taylor’s ceremony at the Grauman’s Chinese Theatre in LA!  They had a great turn out and now, they’re hands & feet are forever cemented on our hearts.  Aww…. see what I did there? 😛

Anyways, my friend was kind enough to share these photos with me– the view from her office window at work.

What?!?!  Do you see how close she is? LOL

That’s it!  I’m officially changing jobs & flying to LA pronto!  I’m going to work with her LOL

Read More…

New Behind-The-Scenes Still of Robert Pattinson in ‘Water for Elephants’ – Polish Version

This new image comes from the Polish version of the Water for Elephants DVD!  Wow.. don’t those mountains in the background look amazing… you know, behind Rob & all?! 😉

Special Thanks, Rob Pattinson Life via RobPattinson.pl!