Archive | Desktop Wallpapers RSS for this section

New Fan-Made Wallpapers featuring Robert Pattinson as Breaking Dawn’s Edward Cullen by @kainat21

Check out these amazing new wallpapers by kainat21!  Wow!

Read More…

Advertisements

Fabulous Fan-Made Wallpapers: Robert Pattinson is Eric Packer in ‘Cosmopolis’

Source 1 2 3 | via

Fan-Made Wallpapers – Winter/Holiday Themes w/ Robert Pattinson by @DreamySim1

Bbbbbrrrrrr!!  Someone grab that man a sweater & quick! LOL It’s still cold outside! ;-P

Special Thanks:  @DreamySim1!

Fan-Made Wallpaper: Robert Pattinson – Winter Wonderland by @CreationJules

Christmas might be over, but hey…. it’s still cold outside so I’m totally loving this wallpaper that Jules made earlier! 🙂

 

 

Rob looks so cozy in that sweater in the snow, right?!

 

Source

 

Wallpaper by @CreationsJules – Robert Pattinson – ‘Picture Postcard’

Ummm.. how did this one sneak by me?  I love it!

Click+Love+Save for 1368 x 768 res!

Want it bigger? (#ThatsWhatSheSaid!)  Check her site for the larger version!

Source.

New Wallpaper from @CreationsJules – Robert Pattinson – ‘The Majesty of Sex’

Oh, wow!

Here’s a new wallpaper from Jules!

Click+Love+Save for 1368 x 768 res!

Oh man… what a beautiful job, Jules! You’ve done it again!

Love this wallpaper but want it in an even larger size? She’s got it! Click on the source below…

Source.

Special Shout-Out: Happy Birthday, @MyRobAddiction!

Happy birthday, @MyRobAddiction!

Happy birthday to a really sweet chick!

I hope you have an awesome birthday today!  Thanks for being such a sweet friend, you’ve always been so nice to me– it’s been a pleasure getting to know you!

And hey, who knows… Maybe one of these days, we’ll actually get out to see one of the guys in concert… We keep talking about that… LOL

Happy birthday! 🙂 Have a great day, girl!

All the best,

~ ❤ Ashley (@saymmmkay)

P.S.:  You can also check out more special birthday messages for @MyRobAddiction (including this one!) by visiting ThinkingofRob.com today where she blogs!

2 New Wallpapers: Robert Pattinson is my GQRob!

Click+Save+Love - Available in 1600 x 1200 res!

You know me, I just can’t resist a little GQRob lovin’!  You know the saying, “Can’t have just one…” so, here’s two versions of the same WP!  Enjoy!

Click+Save+Love - Also Available in 1600 x 1200 res!


Don’t forget to show some love in the comments & rate it if you like it! 😉

 

Thanks!

Special Shout-Out: Happy Birthday, @vampire_craze!!!

~ We Gonna Party Like It’s Yo Birthday!~

 

To @vampire_craze on her special milestone of a birthday:

To one of the sweetest, funniest and silliest ladies I know!

I hope you have a great birthday today, bb!  You deserve it.  Thank you for always being an awesome friend and for being there for me, for listening to me and putting up with me, especially our talks.  I am so glad we’ve become friends, my on-call “latina cousin” LMAO!

In all seriousness, thank you for your continued support, help & advice regarding the site and for all your encouragement to keep going!  It means the world to me.  You’re awesome!

And ummm… I hope you like this little thing I threw together for you!  It features a certain someone we are both fond of!  *giggles*

❤ ya,

@saymmmkay 🙂

New Wallpaper: Rob Pattinson’s TV Week Photoshoot Outtakes “You Make Me Smile” by @saymmmkay

1600 x 1200 res! Click+Love+Save!!

Soooooo….. Tuesday & Wednesday brought you guys some goodies!

Hope you like this one, too!  Let me know what you think?

Ohhh!  And… um… I just might have one more for tomorrow!  I know, I know… I was a busy girl (see:  happily inspired) this weekend! 🙂

As soon as I saw these 3 photos, Blue October’s You Make Me Smile immediately popped into my head… especially the chorus!  I couldn’t get it out of my head, so lucky you… more wallpapers! 🙂